Fight Results: Cris Cyborg returns to Curitiba NAÇÃO CYBORG 3

img

NAÇÃO CYBORG returned for the third addition, this time premiering in Curitiba for the first time! The event featured over 20 fights in a mix of professional and amateur featuring MMA, K1 Kickboxing, and Grappling in front of a sold out crowd inside the Alvo Church. Highlights of the night included Everton Rodrigues highlight Ko over Diego Vargas and Melissa Gatto proving herself one of the top female mma talents with her Kimura finish over PRVT standout Karol Rosa.

NATION CYBORG 3 Saturday, September 29, 2018 The Alvo Church – Curitiba / PR MMA

PROFESSIONAL

70 Kg: Everton Rodrigues (Thai Brazil) finished (knockout) Diego Vargas (CM System) at 2:11 of the second round. (Referee: André Ricardo Xaropinho)

61 Kg: Melissa Gatto (Team Bronx) finished (kimura) Karol Rosa (PRVT) at 4:19 of the first round. (Referee: Roberto Picinini)

66 Kg: Leandro “Light” Brito “(Instituto Bom Combate) defeated Allan Willian” Nutella “(Vip Fight Area) in the judges’ split decision (Referee: André Ricardo Xaropinho)

55 Kg: Aline Pires (CM System) finalized (arm-lock) Cliffs “Storm” Zimmermann (Thai Force) at 3:06 of the first round (Referee: Roberto Picinini)

52 Kg: Daniela “Fenix” Silva (PRVT) finished (knockout) Maria Ribeiro (CM System) at 3:49 of the first round. (Referee: André Ricardo Xaropinho) PROFESSIONAL KICKBOXING

70 Kg: Guilherme Silva (MM Fight Team) defeated Norberto Kania (Black Diamond) in the unanimous decision of the judges.

57 Kg: Dayane Cordova (Immortal Fight Team) beat Cyndi Alves (Rangel Farias / Double Attack) in the unanimous decision of the judges. SUBMISSION +100 kg: Alex Owl (Checkmat) finished (American) André Rudolfo (Zenith) at 7:32.

MMA Amateur

63 Kg: Fábio “Ben 10” (Noguchi) defeated Gabriel Santos (CF Team) by TKO in the 30 seconds of the first round (Referee: Guilherme Doni)

48 Kg: Gabriela “Gabs” (ABMT) beat Sarah Barwick (Vip Fight Area) in the unanimous decision of the judges. (Referee: Guilherme Doni)

57 Kg: Felipe Orfeu (Instituto Bom Combate) defeated Guilherme Góis (Thai Brazil) in the split decision of the judges. (Referee: Roberto Picinini)

66 Kg: Jeanderson “Bigode” Santos (CM System) finalized Felipe Piton (Vip Fight Area) at 2:06 of the second round. (Referee: André Ricardo Xaropinho) KICKBOXING AMADOR

68 Kg: Erivelton Lobo (Santafe Team) defeated Jonathan Luiz (Mantra) in the unanimous decision of the judges.

61 Kg: Maria Heloisa (MM Fight Team) beat Maria Vitória (Chute Boxe) in the split decision of the judges.

66 Kg: Guilherme Terras (Group Nocaute) defeated Erick Maciel (LFTeam) by technical knockout (quitting) in the second round.

55 Kg: Leticia Kauany (Thai Strength) defeated Talita Miranda (CF Team) by TKO to 33 seconds in the first round.

ORDER YOUR KEEP BRAZIL CREONTE FREE SHIRT HERE

55 Kg: Vitor Gabriel (Nocaute Group) defeated Matheus Rodrigues (Thai Evolution) in the unanimous decision of the judges.

48 Kg: Rafaela Moraes (New Generation) beat Kimberly Carvalho (CF Team) by TKO in the second round.

75 Kg: Evandro Nascimento (Thai Club Team) beat Kauey Shot (The Rock) in the unanimous decision of the judges.

65 Kg: Luiz Henrique (New Generation) defeated Cristiano Greisman (Sa Ribas Fight) in the unanimous decision of the judges.

55 Kg: Gabriel Rodrigues (N1 Team Brazil) beat Carlos “Reloginho” (Sport Thai) in the unanimous decision of the judges.

 

Get your Official #TEAMCYBORG & #CYBORGNATION Gear & Merchendise here!

Leave a comment and discuss:

Shopping Cart
There are no products in the cart!
0

Join Cyborg Nation

Become a member of #TeamCyborg today!
Name
Email Address
Secure & spam free of-course!